How do I contact the CEO of Chase bank? (2024)

How do I contact the CEO of Chase bank?

Jamie Dimon's headquarters phone number is (212) 270-6000 What is Jamie Dimon's latest education?

How do I escalate a complaint to Chase Bank?

How to File Chase Bank Complaints and Feedback
  1. Secure messages. If you're an existing customer, just sign in to chase.com to send us a secure message. ...
  2. Phone. Go to our customer service page for phone numbers to call us based on your type of account or for online and mobile issues. ...
  3. Social media.

Who is the current CEO of Chase Bank?

James Dimon (/ˈdaɪmən/; born March 13, 1956) is an American billionaire banker and businessman. He has been the chairman and chief executive officer (CEO) of JPMorgan Chase since 2006.

How do I contact Allison Beer Chase?

Allison Beer Current Workplace
  1. Company. Chase.
  2. Address. 383 Madison Ave, New York City, New York, 10179, United States.
  3. Phone Number. (212) 270-6000.
  4. Number of Employees. 199,846.

How do I contact Chase headquarters?

For other questions about JPMorgan Chase, call 1-212-270-6000. For customer service questions, call 1-800-935-9935.

How do I email a dispute with Chase?

This response form and necessary documentation should be emailed to chase-cb@chase.com or faxed to the number found on the dispute documentation.

What does Chase Executive Office do?

Executive Office resolves customer issues escalated to the CEO and other members of Senior Management along with issues escalated externally to regulators such as the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency or Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.

Who is Chase owned by?

Chase is the U.S. consumer and commercial banking business of JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NYSE: JPM), a leading global financial services firm with $2.6 trillion in assets and operations worldwide. Si tienes alguna pregunta, por favor llama o visita una sucursal local de Chase.

Who owns most of Chase Bank?

Top JPMorgan Chase Shareholders
  • JPMorgan Chase & Co. ( ...
  • The top shareholders of JPMorgan Chase are Jamie Dimon, Mary Callahan Erdoes, Daniel Pinto, Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock Inc. ( ...
  • Jamie Dimon owns 631,998 shares of JPMorgan Chase, representing 0.02% of all outstanding company shares.

Who owns majority of Chase?

The ownership structure of JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail and individual investors. Approximately 56.91% of the company's stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.98% is owned by Insiders and 40.11% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

How do I talk to a Chase specialist?

Frequently Asked Questions
  1. Credit Card. Card Customer Service: 1-800-432-3117. Answers to common questions about Chase credit cards. ...
  2. Personal Banking. Personal Banking Customer Service: 1-800-935-9935. ...
  3. Auto Loans. Auto Customer Service: 1-800-336-6675. ...
  4. Home Lending. Home Lending Customer Service: 1-800-848-9136.

Who is head of Chase Card Services?

Biography. Allison Beer is the chief executive officer for Chase's Card and Connected Commerce businesses.

How to contact James Dimon?

Jamie Dimon's headquarters phone number is (212) 270-6000 What is Jamie Dimon's latest education?

What is Chase bank corporate address?

JPMorgan Chase
JPMorgan Chase headquarters at 383 Madison Avenue in New York City
Total assetsUS$3.875 trillion (2023)
Total equityUS$327.9 billion (2023)
Number of employees309,926 (2023)
DivisionsAsset and Wealth Management Consumer and Community Banking Commercial Banking Corporate and Investment Banking
18 more rows

How do I report Chase?

If your card is lost or stolen, or you think someone used your account without permission, tell us immediately by calling 1-866-564-2262 for debit card customers, 1-800-955-9060 for credit card customers, and 1–888–269–8690 for business credit card customers.

What is JPMorgan Chase headquarters address?

JP Morgan Chase Headquarters, 270 Park Avenue, New York, NY.

How do I contact Chase Claims Department?

Additional phone support
  1. Outside the United States 1-713-262-3300.
  2. Business Platinum line 1-877-425-8100.
  3. Cash management 1-800-606-7615.
  4. Chase Ink® business credit card services 1-800-945-2028.
  5. Payment Solutions 1-888-886-8869.
  6. ACH support 1-800-677-7477.
  7. Chase customer claims 1-866-564-2262.

Can I contact Chase through email?

Chase customer service does not have a public email address. The bank recommends that customers sign in to Chase Online and use the Secure Message Center to email their customer service department. Alternatively, customers can visit one of the bank's branches, or contact customer support by phone at (800) 935-9935.

How does Chase handle disputes?

The issuer credits the cardholder, the payment brand sends funds back to the card issuer and then Chase, in turn, debits the funds from your settlement account to cover the dispute and notifies the payment brand (e.g., Visa®, Mastercard® or the debit network).

What does the CEO of Chase bank make?

Jamie Dimon's pay hits record high at $36 million thanks to 'growth across all of JPMorgan Chase's market-leading lines of business' Jamie Dimon, Chairman and CEO of JPMorgan Chase, got paid $36 million in 2023.

Who is the head of compliance at JP Morgan?

Temple Kearns - Managing Director - Chief Compliance Officer - JPMorgan Chase & Co.

How do I file a claim with Chase?

Here's how:
  1. After signing in, find and select the transaction you are concerned about.
  2. Review the transaction details and click Dispute Transaction to start the process.
  3. Answer a few questions, review your responses and click Submit dispute.
  4. Track your dispute in the Account Menu under Account Services.

Is Chase Bank owned by the Rockefeller family?

Chase Manhattan had long been known as the Rockefeller bank, although the family never owned more than 5 percent of its shares. But Mr. Rockefeller was more than a steward. As chairman and chief executive throughout the 1970s, he made it “David's bank,” as many called it, expanding its operations internationally.

Does Warren Buffett own Chase?

Warren Buffett started to build up the position in JPMorgan Chase in Q3 2018 and continued to invest until Q1 2019. Since then they sold 59.5 Million shares. The investor completely sold their stake between Q1 2020 and Q4 2020.

Is Chase in debt?

JPMorgan Chase Total Long Term Debt (Quarterly): 436.54B for Dec. 31, 2023.

You might also like
Popular posts
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Last Updated: 09/04/2024

Views: 5763

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Birthday: 2000-07-07

Address: 5050 Breitenberg Knoll, New Robert, MI 45409

Phone: +2556892639372

Job: Investor Mining Engineer

Hobby: Sketching, Cosplaying, Glassblowing, Genealogy, Crocheting, Archery, Skateboarding

Introduction: My name is The Hon. Margery Christiansen, I am a bright, adorable, precious, inexpensive, gorgeous, comfortable, happy person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.